PIlchuck pioneers 2014

Head Coach: Casey Mitchell

Assistant Coach: Bryan Dalton

2014 Roster

Name

B/T

Position

Ht/Wt

Year

College

Cody Wiseman

R/R

RHP

6-0, 175

R-Fr

Shoreline CC

Austin Holmes

L/L

LHP/OF

5-11, 190

R-Fr

Edmonds CC

DJ Oliver

R/R

RHP

6-0, 150

So

Edmonds CC

Ty Amundsen

R/L

LHP

5-11, 175

Fr

Skagit Valley College

Alac Wong

R/R

RHP/UTL

5-10, 180

Fr

Skagit Valley College

Torin Dooley

R/R

RHP

6-1, 180

So

Saint Martin’s University

Jordan Kynaston

R/R

RHP

6-0, 205

Jr

University of Jamestown

Jacob Carson

R/R

RHP

6-4, 205

So

Green River CC

Spencer Ankney

R/R

RHP/1B

6-5, 235

So

Wenatchee Valley College

Jarrett Martin

S/R

C

6-0, 190

Fr

Skagit Valley College

Jacob Parra

R/R

C

6-3, 185

So

Willamette University

Chance Laboda

R/R

C

6-3, 210

Jr

Linfield College

Nick Savas

R/R

INF

5-11, 160

So

Columbia Basin College

Zach Beatty

R/R

INF

5-8, 175

Fr

Skagit Valley College

Ben Andrews

R/R

INF

6-3, 195

Fr

Linfield College

JR Gaddy

R/R

INF

5-9, 165

Fr

Olympic College

Erik Siska

R/R

UTL

6-3, 170

Fr

undecided

Anthony Pina

R/R

OF

5-9, 160

Fr

undecided

Dylan Wade

R/R

1B/OF

5-11, 180

R-Fr

Shoreline CC

Brett Steiner

L/R

OF

6-0, 180

Fr

La Salle University

Scott Hilpert

L/L

OF

6-0, 190

Fr

Linfield College

2014 Schedule 

DAY

DATE

HOME

VISITOR

GAME

TIME/RESULT

LOCATION

Mon

June 2

Snohomish County

Pilchuck Pioneers

1 x 9

L 4 – 3

Edmonds CC

Wed

June 4

Pilchuck Pioneers

Laces Baseball

1 x 9

W 8 – 0

Edmonds CC

Sat

June 7

Pilchuck Pioneers

Eastside Eagles

1 x 9

L 9 – 5

Edmonds CC

Thu

June 12

Elliott Bay Pilots

Pilchuck Pioneers

1 x 9

W 3 – 1

Edmonds CC

Sat

June 14

Rainier Snowcaps

Pilchuck Pioneers

1 x 9

L 2 – 1

Mt. Tahoma HS

Sat

June 21

Snohomish County

Pilchuck Pioneers

1 x 9

W 3 – 2

Edmonds CC

Sun

June 22

Pilchuck Pioneers

South Sound Sox

1 x 9

L 7 – 4

Edmonds CC

Mon

June 23

Pilchuck Pioneers

Rainier Snowcaps

1 x 9

L 6 – 0

Edmonds CC

 

 

Pilchuck Pioneers

Elliott Bay Pilots

1 x 9

W 2 – 0

Edmonds CC

Thu

June 26

Pilchuck Pioneers

Eastside Eagles

1 x 9

L 7 – 0

Edmonds CC

Tue

July 1

South Sound Sox*

Pilchuck Pioneers*

2 x 7

L 10 – 0

L 7 – 4

Heritage Park

Thu

July 3

Pilchuck Pioneers*

South Sound Sox*

1 x 9

W 7 – 0

Edmonds CC

Mon

July 7

Snohomish County

Pilchuck Pioneers

2 x 7

W 9 – 5

L 6 – 5

Edmonds CC

Wed

July 9

GSL Recruiting

Showcase

 

3pm

Borst Park, Centralia

Sat

July 12

Eastside Eagles*

Pilchuck Pioneers*

2 x 7

L 2 - 1 

W 5 - 2

Mt. Tahoma HS

Wed

July 16

Enfuego Collegiate

Pilchuck Pioneers

1 x 7

L 5 - 0

Lower Woodland Park

Fri

July 18

Pilchuck Pioneers*

Elliott Bay Pilots*

2 x 7

L 4 - 2

L 8 - 6

Edmonds CC

Sun

July 20

Elliott Bay Pilots*

Pilchuck Pioneers*

1 x 9

L 2 - 0

Edmonds CC

Tue

July 22

Pilchuck Pioneers*

Rainier Snowcaps*

2 x 7

L 6 - 1

L 6 - 1 

Edmonds CC

Thu

July 24

Rainier Snowcaps*

Pilchuck Pioneers*

1 x 9

L 4 - 1

Heritage Park

Mon

July 28

Elliott Bay Pilots

Pilchuck Pioneers

Gm 1

L 6 - 5

Edmonds CC

Tue

July 29

South Sound Sox

Pilchuck Pioneers

Gm 4

L 4 - 1

Edmonds CC















*denotes NWCBL league game, which counts towards seeding in the NWCBL Tournament July 28 – July 31