Eastside eagles 2014

 Head Coach: Casey Bohlmann

Assistant Coach: Jerad Casper

2014 Roster

Name

B/T

Position

Ht/Wt

Year

College

Dylan Wright

R/R

RHP

6-0, 165

Fr

Bellevue Colllege

Nick Kassuba

R/R

RHP

6-6, 225

So

Bellevue College

Andrew Bean

L/R

RHP

5-10 190

Fr

Everett CC

Shane Crowell

R/R

RHP

6-0, 180

Fr

Lower Columbia College

Jake Zielinski

R/R

RHP

6-3, 205

Fr

Lower Columbia College

Will Shanahan

L/R

RHP/1B/OF

6-0, 205

Fr

Tacoma CC

Matt Jacobsen

R/R

INF

6-3, 220

Fr

Skagit Valley College

Nathan Baughman

R/R

C/OF

5-11, 170

Fr

Everett CC

Jacob Winn

R/R

INF

5-9, 165

Fr

Everett CC

Jordan Silva

R/R

INF/C

6-0, 205

So

Bellevue College

Zack Tyler

R/R

C/INF

5-10

Fr

Clark College

Alec Pennylegion

R/R

INF

5-10, 170

Fr

Everett CC

Drew Nelson

R/R

INF

6-0, 170

Fr

Bellevue College

Gunner Sonnenfeld

R/R

UTL

6-2, 230

Fr

College of the Siskiyous

Conner Jackson

R/R

OF

6-0, 170

Fr

Everett CC

Josh Linscott

R/R

OF

5-10, 180

So

University of La Verne

Paul Wilen

R/R

OF

6-1, 190

Fr

Everett CC

 2014 Schedule 

DAY

DATE

HOME

VISITOR

GAME

TIME/RESULT

LOCATION

Sun

June 1

Rainier Snowcaps

Eastside Eagles

1 x 9

L 5 – 4

Mt. Tahoma HS

Tue

June 3

Eastside Eagles

South Sound Sox

1 x 9

W 6 – 2

Edmonds CC

 

 

Eastside Eagles

Rainier Snowcaps

1 x 7

L 6 – 5  

Edmonds CC

Sat

June 7

Pilchuck Pioneers

Eastside Eagles

1 x 9

W 9 – 5

Edmonds CC

Mon

June 9

Snohomish County

Eastside Eagles

1 x 9

L 3 – 2 (10)

Edmonds CC

Wed

June 11

Elliott Bay Pilots

Eastside Eagles

1 x 9

L 7 – 1

Edmonds CC

Thu

June 12

Eastside Eagles

Snohomish County

1 x 9

W 6 – 2

Edmonds CC

Sat

June 14

South Sound Sox

Eastside Eagles

1 x 9

L 6 – 3

Mt. Tahoma HS

Thu

June 19

Elliott Bay Pilots

Eastside Eagles

1 x 9

W 14 – 5

Edmonds CC

Thu

June 26

Pilchuck Pioneers

Eastside Eagles

1 x 9

W 7 – 0

Edmonds CC

Tue

July 1

Eastside Eagles*

Elliott Bay Pilots*

2 x 7

L 4 – 2

W 10 – 8

Edmonds CC

Wed

July 2

Elliott Bay Pilots*

Eastside Eagles*

1 x 9

W 8 – 5

Edmonds CC

Tue

July 8

Eastside Eagles*

South Sound Sox*

2 x 7

T 3 – 3 (11)

L 5 – 2

Edmonds CC

Wed

July 9

GSL Recruiting

Showcase

 

TBD

Borst Park, Centralia

Sat

July 12

Eastside Eagles*

Pilchuck Pioneers*

2 x 7

W 2 – 1

L 5 – 2

Mt. Tahoma HS

Thu

July 17

Eastside Eagles*

Rainier Snowcaps*

2 x 7

L 11 – 2

L 1 – 0

Edmonds CC

Sat

July 19

Rainier Snowcaps*

Eastside Eagles*

1 x 9

T 11 – 11

Mt. Tahoma HS

Mon

July 21

Eastside Eagles*

South Sound Sox*

2 x 7

W 11 – 5

 W 3 - 2

Edmonds CC

Mon

July 28

South Sound Sox

Eastside Eagles

Gm 2

W 1 - 0

Edmonds CC







Wed

July 30

Eastside Eagles

Rainier Snowcaps

Gm 6

W 4 - 3

Edmonds CC

Thu

July 31

Eastside Eagles

Elliott Bay Pilots

Gm 8

Championship

L 3 - 2

Edmonds CC

*denotes NWCBL league game, which counts towards seeding in the NWCBL Tournament July 28 - 31.