2016 EMERALDS schedule

 

DAY

DATE

HOME

VISITOR

GAME/

RESULT

TIME/

RECORD

LOCATION

Tue

May 31

North Sound Emeralds

Snoqualmie Hurricanes

W 13-3 (7)

1-0

Edmonds CC – Lynnwood WA

Thu

June 2

North Sound Emeralds

Lacey Legends

W 11-0 (7)

2-0

Heritage Park – Puyallup, WA

Sat

June 4

North Sound Emeralds

Highline Bears

W 10-1

3-0

Edmonds CC – Lynnwood WA

Mon

June 6

North Sound Emeralds

Elliott Bay Pilots

W 11-1 (8)

4-0

Edmonds CC – Lynnwood WA

Wed

June 8

North Sound Emeralds

Eastside Eagles

W 12-2 (8)

5-0

Edmonds CC – Lynnwood WA

Fri

June 10

Highline Bears

North Sound Emeralds

Thunderstorms

Steve Cox Memorial – Seattle WA

Mon

June 13

Snoqualmie Hurricanes

North Sound Emeralds

W 4-1

6-0

Ravensdale Park – Ravensdale, WA

Wed

June 15

Bellingham Bells

North Sound Emeralds

L 5-0

6-1

Joe Martin Field – Bellingham, WA

Fri

June 17

North Sound Emeralds

Pilchuck Pioneers

W 4-1

7-1

Edmonds CC – Lynnwood WA

Sat

June 18

Snoqualmie Hurricanes

North Sound Emeralds

W 8-2

8-1

Ravensdale Park – Ravensdale, WA

Mon

June 20

North Sound Emeralds

Highline Bears

L 5-0

8-2

Edmonds CC – Lynnwood WA

Thu

June 23

North Sound Emeralds

Snoqualmie Hurricanes

Rain out

Heritage Park – Puyallup, WA

Sat

June 25

Rainier Snowcaps

North Sound Emeralds

W 5-2

9-2

Curtis HS – University Place, WA

Tue

June 28

San Francisco Seals

North Sound Emeralds

W 7-3

10-2

Grand Forks, BC

Wed

June 29

Burnaby Bulldogs

North Sound Emeralds

L 7-0

10-3

Grand Forks, BC

Thu

June 30

North Sound Emeralds

NW Honkers

L 7-6 (10)

10-4

Grand Forks, BC

Thu

July 7

North Sound Emeralds

Rainier Snowcaps

W 6-4

11-4

Heritage Park

Fri

July 8

North Sound Emeralds

Elliott Bay Pilots

W 1-0

12-4

Edmonds CC – Lynnwood WA

Mon

July 11

Walla Walla Sweets

North Sound Emeralds

W 9-6 (10)

13-4

Borleske Stadium – Walla Walla, WA

Thu

July 14

North Sound Emeralds

NW Honkers

W 6-5

14-4

Heritage Park – Puyallup, WA

Fri

July 15

North Sound Emeralds

Snoqualmie Hurricanes

W 9-0

15-4

Edmonds CC – Lynnwood WA

Sat

July 16

Highline Bears

North Sound Emeralds

W 3-1

16-4

Steve Cox Memorial – Seattle, WA

Tue

July 19

North Sound Emeralds

Seattle Studs

L 6-2

16-5

Edmonds CC – Lynnwood, WA

Thu

July 21

NW Honkers

North Sound Emeralds

W 15-3

17-5

Fall City Community Park – Fall City, WA

Fri

July 22

Snoqualmie Hurricanes

North Sound Emeralds

W 9-6

18-5

Ravensdale Park – Ravensdale, WA

Tue

July 26

Snoqualmie Hurricanes

North Sound Emeralds

W 8-1

19-5

Ravensdale Park – Ravensdale, WA

Sat

July 30

North Sound Emeralds

Seattle Studs

L 8-1

19-6

Edmonds CC – Lynnwood, WA

Sun

July 31

Seattle Studs

North Sound Emeralds

W 5-4 (11)

20-6

University of Puget Sound – Tacoma, WA

Tue

Aug 2

Bend Elks

North Sound Emeralds

W 5-4

21-6

Vince Genna Stadium – Bend, OR

Wed

Aug 3

Bend Bucks

North Sound Emeralds

W 6-2

22-6

Vince Genna Stadium – Bend, OR

Thu

Aug 4

Bend Bucks

North Sound Emeralds

W 5-1

23-6

Vince Genna Stadium – Bend, OR









































































Owner: Scott Kelly
General Manager: Spencer Stark
Head Coach: Greg Goetz
Assistant Coach: CJ Baker

Schedule subject to change

updated 8/2/16