2016 master schedule

2016 NWCBL Tournament Bracket (.pdf) | Tournament Page

2015 NWCBL Tournament Bracket (.pdf)  |  Tournament Page

DAY

DATE

HOME

VISITOR

GAME

TIME

LOCATION

Wed

May 27

North Sound Emeralds

Northwest Honkers

1-9

W 6 – 5 (10)

Edmonds CC

Mon

June 1

Eastside

Elliott Bay

1-9

8 – 7

Edmonds CC

 

 

Pilchuck

South Sound

1-9

1 – 11

Edmonds CC

Tue

June 2

Elliott Bay

Pilchuck

1-9

2 – 2

Edmonds CC

 

 

Elliott Bay

Rainier

1-9

RAINED OUT

Edmonds CC

 

 

Victoria HarbourCats

North Sound Emeralds

1-9

W 7 – 4

Victoria, B.C.

Wed

June 3

Pilchuck

Eastside

1-9

T 8 – 8

Edmonds CC

 

 

Eastside

South Sound

1-9

W 5 – 1

Edmonds CC

 

 

Victoria HarbourCats

North Sound Emeralds

1-9

L 6 – 5

Victoria, B.C.

Sat

June 6

North Sound Emeralds

Northwest Honkers

2-9

W 3 – 1

W 5 – 3 

Edmonds CC

Mon

June 8

Rainier

Pilchuck

1-9

0 – 9

Heritage Park

Tue

June 9

Pilchuck

Elliott Bay

1-9

8 – 4

Edmonds CC

 

 

Rainier

Laces Collegiate

1-9

4 – 8

Edmonds CC

 

 

South Sound

Eastside

1-9

5 – 1

Heritage Park

Wed

June 10

Eastside

Pilchuck

1-9

8 – 1

Edmonds CC

 

 

Elliott Bay

South Sound

1-9

11 – 7

Edmonds CC

Thu

June 11

North Sound Emeralds

Northwest Honkers

1-9

W 5 – 0

Edmonds CC

Sat

June 13

Rainier

Eastside

1-7

4 – 3

Edmonds CC

 

 

Rainier

Eastside

1-9

10 – 6

Edmonds CC

Tue

June 16

Elliott Bay*

Eastside*

1-9

4 – 5

 Edmonds CC

 

 

Elliott Bay*

South Sound*

1-9

6 – 4

Edmonds CC

Wed

June 17

Elliott Bay*

Pilchuck*

1-9

4 – 3

 Edmonds CC

 

 

Eastside*

Pilchuck*

1-9

11 – 6  

Edmonds CC

Thu

June 18

South Sound*

Rainier*

1-9

11 – 6

Heritage Park

 

 

Northwest Honkers

North Sound Emeralds

1-9

L 4 – 3

Fall City Community Park

Fri

June 19

North Sound Emeralds

Snoqualmie Valley

1-9

W 3 – 2

Edmonds CC

Sat

June 20

Rainier*

Pilchuck*

1-9

1 – 8

Edmonds CC

 

 

Eastside*

Pilchuck*

1-9

3 – 1

Edmonds CC

 

 

Eastside*

Elliott Bay*

1-9

2 – 5

Edmonds CC

 

 

South Sound*

Elliott Bay*

1-9

0 – 8

Edmonds CC

Sun

June 21

South Sound

Rainier

1-9

8 – 8

Edmonds CC

 

 

North Sound Emeralds

Highline Bears

1-9

W 10 – 9 (11)

Edmonds CC

Mon

June 22

North Sound Emeralds

Snoqualmie Valley

1-9

W 11 – 2

Heritage Park

Tue

June 23

Elliot Bay

Laces Collegiate

1-7

4 – 3

Edmonds CC

 

 

Elliott Bay*

Rainier*

1-9

0 – 3 

Edmonds CC

Wed

June 24

Pilchuck*

South Sound Sox*

1-9

5 – 5

Edmonds CC

 

 

Eastside*

South Sound Sox*

1-9

7 – 6

Edmonds CC

Thu

June 25

North Sound Emeralds

Snoqualmie Valley

1-9

W 13 – 1

Heritage Park

Fri

June 26

Snoqualmie Valley

North Sound Emeralds

1-9

L 10 – 5

Fall City Community Park

Sat

June 27

South Sound*

Pilchuck*

1-9

10 – 5

Curtis HS

 

 

Rainier*

Pilchuck*

1-9

4 – 5

Curtis HS

Sun

June 28

Rainier*

Eastside*

1-7

12 – 7

Mt Tahoma HS

 

 

Rainier*

Eastside*

1-9

4 – 6

Mt Tahoma HS

 

 

South Sound*

Pilchuck*

1-9

5 – 8

Mt Tahoma HS

Tue

June 30

South Sound

Laces Collegiate

1-9

4 – 4

Heritage Park

Wed

July 1

West Coast Guns

North Sound Emeralds

1-9

L 12 – 4

Grand Forks, B.C.

Thu

July 2

North Sound Emeralds

Trail Orioles

1-9

W 11 – 6

Grand Forks, B.C.

Fri

July 3

Everett Merchants

North Sound Emeralds

1-9

W 1 – 0

Grand Forks, B.C.

Sat

July 4

North Sound Emeralds

Burnaby Bulldogs

1-9

L 6 – 5

Grand Forks, B.C.

Mon

July 6

Elliott Bay*

South Sound*

1-9

6 – 3

Edmonds CC

 

 

Pilchuck*

South Sound*

1-9

10 – 8

Edmonds CC

Tue

July 7

Eastside

Laces Collegiate

1-9

7 – 3

Edmonds CC

 

 

Elliott Bay*

Pilchuck*

1-9

12 – 2

Edmonds CC

 

 

Rainier*

South Sound*

1-9

7 – 11

Heritage Park

Wed

July 8

Pilchuck*

Rainier*

1-9

4 – 7

Edmonds CC

 

 

Eastside*

Rainier*

1-9

7 – 6

Edmonds CC

Thu

July 9

North Sound Emeralds

Snoqualmie Valley

1-7

W 8 – 2

Edmonds CC

 

 

North Sound Emeralds

Snoqualmie Valley

1-7

W 5 – 2

Edmonds CC

Sat

July 11

South Sound*

Elliott Bay*

1-7

6 – 6

Curtis HS

 

 

South Sound*

Elliott Bay*

1-9

12 – 2

Curtis HS

Sun

July 12

South Sound*

Pilchuck*

1-9

5 – 2

Mt Tahoma HS

 

 

Rainier*

Pilchuck*

1-9

3 – 6

Mt Tahoma HS

 

 

North Sound Emeralds

Polk County Growlers

1-9

W 8 – 1

Edmonds CC

 

 

North Sound Emeralds

Polk County Growlers

1-9

L 7 – 4

Edmonds CC

Mon

July 13

Pilchuck*

Eastside*

1-7

1 – 13

Edmonds CC

 

 

Eastside*

South Sound*

1-9

1 – 4

Edmonds CC

Tue

July 14

Eastside*

Elliott Bay*

1-7

6 – 2

Edmonds CC

 

 

Pilchuck*

Elliott Bay*

1-9

6 – 3

Edmonds CC

Wed

July 15

Rainier

Elliott Bay

1-9

7:00 pm

Heritage Park

Thu

July 16

Rainier*

South Sound*

1-9

7:00 pm

Heritage Park

Sat

July 18

South Sound*

Eastside*

1-7

12:00 pm

Curtis HS

 

 

South Sound*

Eastside*

1-7

3:00 pm

Curtis HS

Sun

July 19

Rainier*

Elliott Bay*

1-7

12:00 pm

Mt Tahoma HS

 

 

Rainier*

Elliott Bay*

1-7

3:00 pm

Mt Tahoma HS

Mon

July 20

Eastside*

Elliott Bay*

1-7

5:30 pm

Edmonds CC

 

 

Eastside*

Pilchuck*

1-7

8:00 pm

Edmonds CC

Tue

July 21

South Sound*

Rainier*

1-9

7:00 pm

Heritage Park

 

 





Wed

July 22

Elliott Bay*

Pilchuck*

1-9

8:00 pm

 Edmonds CC

 

 





Thu

July 23

Elliott Bay*

Rainier*

1-7

5:30 pm

Edmonds CC

 

 

Eastside*

Rainier*

1-7

8:00 pm

Edmonds CC

2nd Annual NWCBL Tournament

Sun

July 26

NWCBL

Tournament

Gm 1-2

4:00/7:00

Edmonds CC

Mon

July 27

NWCBL

Tournament

Gm 3-4

5:30 & 8:00 pm

Edmonds CC

Tue

July 28

NWCBL

Tournament

Gm 5-6

5:30 & 8:00 pm

Edmonds CC

Wed

July 29

NWCBL

Tournament

Gm 7

If necessary

Edmonds CC

*denotes NWCBL league game, which counts towards seeding in the NWCBL Tournament July 26-29 

This schedule is subject to change

2015 Archives

2014 Archives